©2018 Leadership Ottawa County.

sunset
sunset
sunset
designedbuiltbyaha
item4

Leadership Ottawa County alumni are an active network of area leaders and proud ambassadors for LOC and Ottawa County.

If you'd like to find out more about our alumni and where they can be reached, please click on the member names listed in yellow to reach their LinkedIn profile contact pages.

If you are an alumnus of Leadership Ottawa County and you would like to get your LinkedIn profile added to this page, please send an email to leadershipottawacounty@gmail.com and we will update your listing.

Our Alumni
item1
LiveHereBuyHere
Leadership Ottawa County

Class of 2001
Pat Adkins
Rosan Allen
Scott Bowers
Lori Clune
Joe Devore
Lisa Dubbert
Beth Gillman
Erika Joy
Sarah Meacham
Laura Noble
Janet Pepa
Brenda Provenzale

Class of 2002
Brenda Barton
Carol Benner
Kathy Booher
Jim Crawford
Gabi Felter
Lisa Hart
Mike Libben
Stephanie Lowe
Diane Schimming
Jeannie Wertenbach

Class of 2003
Larry Chako
Laura Devore
Erin Flower
Jamie Kochensparger
Amy Newell
Robert Nobles
Jeri Peto
Robin Richter
Marsha Skinner
Lisa Smith
April Willer

Class of 2004
Cathy Allen
Thomas Brown
Jennifer Capizzi
Rachel Fall
Michael Ferdinandsen
Don Klingman
Arthur Pepper
Bruce Schermbeck
Max Wheaton
Angela Woodel

Class of 2005
Stephanie Bayer
Leslie Mesenburg
Amy Drummer
Theresa Elder
John Fellhauer
Cynthia Geiger
Joann Gunn
Stephanie Kowal
David Lang
Randall Lipstraw
Sheila Powell
Gary Steyer
Pamela Vogel
Matthew Whitted

Class of 2006
Deb Benko
Betsey Gordon
Amy Heflinger
Joseph Kruse
Haley Leffler
Bill Lowe
Lisa Molnar
Barbara Radebaugh
Jim Ridener
Donna Schoonmaker
John Seder
Paul Shaw
Judy Twarek
Tim Wasserman
Roger Velliquette

Class of 2007
Pam Courtney
Ann Duez
Larry Fletcher
Nina Garza
Melissa Hanson
Pat Kleinhans
Connie Moore
Laura Schlacter
Kevin Sibbring
Paul Zeiler

Class of 2008
Amy Below
Gwen Biglin
Adam Byers
Cathy Davenport
Tory Heilman
Pat Keys
Pat Luebcke
Lori Opfer
Chip Palazzo
Kevin Peters
Dennis Russo
Brad Sander
Karen Slessman
Jennifer Wilkins

Class of 2009
Chelle Blausey
Joan Bryden
Jan Bucholz
Mille Butts
Karen Camburn
Connie Cornett
Corrine Creeden
David Dewitz
Emily Dunfee
Kathy Elchert
Jeff Eller
David Kopchak
Maureen Saponari
Brad Schwan
Brenda Smith

Tamara Zuilhof

Class of 2010
Judy Balsom
Samantha Bechtel
Jeff Chio
Crystal Dymond
Jay Faris
Tracy Gaines
Adam Gehman
Janet Hackett
Scott Hanover
Erin House
Michelle Ish
Ron Kwiatkowski
Lori Madison
Carrie Maxell Pocock
Aaron Moraca
Jeff Schirm
Jennifer Smith
Kim Strong-Todd
Steve Wagner
Angela Zam

Class of 2011
Joyce Barnes
Eryn Bauer
Christine Burris
Deena Camerato
Melinda Cooley
James Crist
Karen Demangos
Wendy Eller
Keith Fisher
David Gowen
Julie Kling
Jennifer Kreager
Chrystal Petersen
Nicole Shukeat
Christy Wisler

Class of 2012
Dawn Aaron
Shelley Asmus
Lesley Baer
Lisa Cutcher
Connie Fabian
Roseann Hickman
Mary Ann Hirsch
Kristi Lewis
Jean Lehman
Susan Lohr
Conrad Marsili
Heath Martin
Duane Myers
MJ Siewert
Daniel Timmons II
Joan Washburn

Class of 2013
Chris Galvin
Lisa Dewey
Linda Griffith
Nicholas Gerber
Daniel Laughlin
Melinda Slusser
Joanne Belair
Mary Winters
Mindy Gallant
Robyn Karbler
Brenda Coomer
Amber LeSage
Jeff Reitzel
Amy Skolnik

Class of 2014
Diane Ball
Kathy Berger
Laurie Cleaver
Kathy Dale
Steve Hall
Steve Lange
Dawn Segaard
Vern Shepherd
Amy Simkus
Becky Simpson
Kirsten Trammel
Andrew Wells

Class of 2016
Brandon Avis
Carly A. Crabb
Jasmine Cupp
Rick Dale
Catharine Hadley
Jason Laubacher
Casey Madison
Margaret Osborne
Carrie Sanchez
Paul Schroeder
Mary Ann Snider